Privacy Policy

Updated Date: 7 Feb, 2017

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS A LEGALLY BINDING DOCUMENT BETWEEN YOU AND MPAYDIGITAL. THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM, BY USE OR THE AND MPAYDIGITAL APP OR BY OTHER MEANS) AND WILL GOVERN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND MPAYDIGITAL.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE AND MPAYDIGITAL APP, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS APP BECAUSE IF YOU USE THIS APP THEN IT MEANS THAT YOU ARE AGREE WITH OUR POLICY.

This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the MPayDigital entity whose App You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and condition of the MPayDigital entity and its respective MPayDigital App.

→  The type of data or information that you share with or provide to MPayDigital and that MPayDigital collects from You.
→  The purpose for collection of such data or information from You.
→  MPayDigital information security practices and policies, and
→  MPayDigital policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties.

This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of App or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

For details regarding permission usage in connection with installation on the Android platform, please see the MPayDigital FAQ.
→  Your name,
→  Your mobile number,
→  Your e-mail address,
→  Your gender,
→  Information regarding your transactions on the M-Pay-Digital App
→  ID for advertising and ad data
→  Usage statistics, device log and event information
→  Incoming and outgoing calls, times and date of calls, duration of calls
→  Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information).
→  Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the App.
MPayDigital may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the MPayDigital App when You visit and / or use the App. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information may include:
→  Your geographic location,
→  Details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
→  The type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
→  The operating system, device, types of Applications you use on your device and the App You last visited before visiting the App
→  Device manufacturer and type, device and hardware settings
→  The duration of Your stay on the App is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access.
We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, like the following:
→  To carry out Your instructions for making and receiving payments and undertake transactions using Our services, including verifying that You have sufficient funds in Your MPayDigital Website/Mobile App to make such payments.
→  To operate and administer Your MPayDigital account for providing services that You have requested.
→  To notify You about changes to Our service.
→  To comply with financial services regulations including retention of financial information and transactions.
→  For customer service, including answering questions and responding to feedback and complaints.
→  To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you.
→  To allow you to participate in interactive features of the website or mobile application.
→  For financial and identity checks, fraud prevention checks, anti-money laundering and credit checks.
→  To enhance the security of our services.
MPayDigital Website/Mobile App is required, under applicable laws, to retain certain records for a period as suggested by regulatory authorities even after closure of Your MPayDigital Website/Mobile App account, which will include Your personal data such as Your name, contact details, customer number, profile details, and transaction history, ("Retained Data"). Other than the Retained Data, we will delete and destroy all Personal Information that We hold about You when You (or We) terminate Your MPayDigital account. We do not store Your online banking login PIN, TAN and/or password. Please note that We will not store Your credit card/Debit card information. Please note that We will never ask You to disclose Your personal or security details by e-mail. If You receive any e-mail purportedly from Us requesting Your personal or security details, please do not respond to it ("Such E-mail"). Please forward any Such E-mail to M-Pay-Digital.com and thereafter delete the e-mail immediately.
MPayDigital Website/Mobile App has drawn up stringent security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information provided by you under Our control. At any point of time, when you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting the information against unauthorized access. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Kota

  • Kota B 21 New Kailash Puri
    Canal Road Kunhari-kota
  • +91-813 926 5791
    +91-1234-567 890
  • info@mpaydigital.com

Jaipur

  • C 1304 Anukampa Palatina Muhana Mandi Road
    Mansarovar Jaipur-302020
  • +91-813 926 5791
    +91-1234-567 890
  • info@mpaydigital.com

Delhi

  • B 4, Shivam Complex
    Shankar Math
  • +91-813 926 5791
    +91-1234-567 890
  • info@mpaydigital.com